Centre of Excellence for Teachers' (COE's)

Dr. Ram Shankar
Director (Training)
Tel:011-22043634
Email: drtrgcbse[at]gmail[dot]com

Shiksha Kendra, 2,
Community Centre, Preet Vihar,
Delhi-110093

 

S. No. Name and Address of COE Head/In-Charge Contact Details Jurisdiction
1 COE Ajmer
Todarmal Marg Ajmer - 305030
Sh. Anil Kumar Jain
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 0145-2630770
Email:- coeajmer[at]gmail[dot]com
Gujarat and Rajasthan
2 COE Bengaluru
Gnana Bharathi Main Road Chandra Layout Extension II Stage Nagarbhaavi Bengaluru, Karnataka 560072
Sh. S.S. Rawat
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 080-29902942, 080-29902941
Email:- coe[dot]robangalore@cbseshiksha[dot]in
Karnataka
3 COE Bhopal
Rohit Nagar, Phase-II, Ward No.53, Bawadia Kalan, Bhopal-462039
Sh. Rajesh Gupta
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 0755-2425043
Email:- coebhopal[at]gmail[dot]com
Madhya Pradesh
4 COE Bhubaneswar
Plot No. 4 (Pt.), Shailashree Vihar, Chandrashekharpur, Bhubaneswar - 751021
Dr. Akhilesh Kumar
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 0674-2720412
Email:- cbsecoebbsr[at]gmail[dot]com
Chhattisgarh, Odisha and West Bengal
5 COE Chandigarh
SCO-34-37, Jubilee Square, Block E, Aerocity, SAS Nagar (Mohali) - 140603
Ms. Anjali Chhabra
Deputy Secretary
Tel:- 0172-2969018, 0172-2969019
Email:- coechandigarh[at]gmail[dot]com
U.T. of Chandigarh, Punjab, J&K, U.T. of Ladakh
6 COE Chennai
New No 3 Old No 1630A, J Block, 16th Main Road Anna Nagar West, Chennai - 600040
Smt. Meenu Joshi
Deputy Secretary
Tel:- 044-26163970
Email:- dscoechennai[at]gmail[dot]com
Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Puducherry and Andaman & Nicobar Islands
7 COE Dehradun
99, Kaulagarh Road, Dehradun - 248001
Sh. Sanjay Syal
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 9548045400
Email:- cbse[dot]coedoon[at]gmail[dot]com
Uttarakhand and Districts of Uttar Pradesh - Badaun, Bijnour, J.P.Nagar/ Amroha, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Rampur, Saharanpur and Sambhal
8 COE Delhi (East)
PS 1-2 Institutional Area, IP Extn. Patparganj Delhi - 110092
Sh. Pushkar Vohra
Director & Head CoE
Tel:- 011-22241055
Email:- cbsecoedelhi[at]gmail[dot]com
East Delhi, South East Delhi, South Delhi, South West Delhi, New Delhi, Shahdara and Foreign Schools
9 COE Delhi (West)
C-128-129, Mongolpuri Industrial Area, Phase-I, New Delhi-110083
Sh. Yash Makkar
Deputy Secretary
Tel:- 011-61344827, 011-61344829
Email:- cbsecoedw[at]gmail[dot]com
West Delhi, North West Delhi, North Delhi, North East Delhi and Central Delhi
10

COE Guwahati
Shilpo Gram Road (Near Sankar Dev Kalakshetra), Panjabari Guwahati - 781037

Sh. Jagadish Berman
Joint Secretary
Tel:-
Email:- coeguwahati[at]gmail[dot]com
Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram
11 COE NOIDA
Regional Office, Noida, A-83, Sector -136, Noida , Noida, UTTAR PRADESH
Sh. Rajesh Sethi
Deputy Secretary
Tel:- 120-5178016
Email:- coenoida[dot]cbse[at]gmail[dot]com
Districts of Uttar Pradesh - Agra, Aligarh, Baghpat, Bareilly, Bulandshahar, Etah, Firojabad, Gautam Budh Nagar, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Hathras, Kasganj / Kashi Ram Nagar, Mainpuri, Mathura, Meerut, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur and Shamli
12 COE Panchkula
CBSE Regional Office Panchkula, Sector - 5 Panchkula Haryana - 134152
Ms. Anjali Chhabra
Deputy Secretary (Additional Charge)
Tel:-
Email:- coe[dot]panchkula[at]cbseshiksha[dot]in
Haryana and Himachal Pradesh
13 COE Patna
Ambika Complex, Behind State Bank Colony, Near Brahmsthan, Sheikhpura, Raza Bazar, Bailey Road Patna - 800014
Sh. Tarun Kumar
Deputy Secretary
Tel:- 0612-2295008
Email:- cbsecoepatna[at]gmail[dot]com
Bihar and Jharkhand
14 COE Prayagraj (Allahabad)
35 B, Civil Station, M. G. Marg, Civil Lines, Prayagraj - 211001

Sh. Rajeev Pandey
Assistant Secretary

Tel:- 0532-2400335
Email:- coeallahabad2020[at]gmail[dot]com
Districts of Uttar Pradesh - Ambedkar Nagar, Amethi, Auraiya, Ayodhya, Azamgarh, Bahraich, Ballia, Balrampur, Banda, Barabanki, Basti, Bhadohi, Chandauli, Chitrkoot, Deoria, Etawah, Farukkhabad, Fatehpur, Ghazipur, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Hamirpur, Hardoi, Jalaun, Jaunpur, Jhanshi, Kannauj, Kanpur Dehat, Kanpur Nagar, Kaushambi, Kushi Nagar, Lakhimpur Kheri, Lalitpur, Lucknow, Maharajganj, Mahoba, Mau, Mirjapur, Pratapgarh, Prayagraj, RaiBareilly, Sant Kabir Nagar, Shrabasti, Siddharth Nagar, Sitapur, Sonbhadra, Sultanpur, Unnao and Varanasi
15 COE Pune
RLM Business Park, SR. NO. 28/4/A, Old Kharadi Mundava Road, Opposite to Bollywood Multiplex, Kharadi, Pune – 411014 Maharashtra
Ms. Sweta Swapnil Moon
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 2067112802
Email:- cbsecoe[dot]pune[at]gmail[dot]com
Maharashtra, Goa, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli
16 COE Thiruvananthapuram
CTTC, Admin Block,
BSNL RTTC Campus, Kaimanam, Thiruvananthapuram - 695040, Kerala
Ms. Thushara K
Assistant Secretary
Tel:- 4712530402
Email:- cbsecoe[dot]tvm[at]gmail[dot]com
Kerala and Lakshadweep
17 Advance Centre for Continuous Professional Development, Rai Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh Sh. H P Maurya
Assistant Secretary
(Incharge ACCPD)
Tel:- 9389193880
Email:- mauryahp[at]gmail[dot]com
18 Training Headquarters
Shiksha Kendra, 2, Community Centre, Preet Vihar, Delhi-110093
Dr. Sandeep Kumar Jain
Joint Secretary
Tel:011-23211200
Email:- jstraining2018[at]gmail[dot]com
Foreign Schools

Back to Top